Retro High Waist Woolen Shorts

Rating:
95% of 100
As low as $25.60
In stock
SKU
PNTS121241
Shipping:
$1.74 via ePacket Estimate 2-3 weeks
Register
size guide Model's sizing Submit body data

Size Chart

cm
Inch
SizeSMLXL2XL
Length38.53939.54040.5
Waist6165697377
Butt889296100104
Crotch32.53333.53434.5
Thigh6567697173
Leg Opening6466687072

How to measure

This size chart is for reference purposes only. Note that sizing will vary between brands.

1Waist

Make sure the measuring tape fits comfortably as you measure around the narrowest part of your natural waist.

2Hips

Stand with your feet together, and measure around the widest part of your hips.

3 Thigh

Wrap the tape around thigh from front to back, measure the circumference of the fullest part.

ModelsAmeliaJenniferRachelVanessaMichelle
Height/Weight154cm/42.5kg158cm/45.5kg163cm/55kg167cm/60kg170cm/65kg
B/W/H74/59/8076/64/9284/68/9495/78/10297/78/105
SizeSMLXL2XL
FeedbacksGoodGoodGoodGoodGood

Laundry Care:

Gift wrap
Free Return

Fit as

Too small
4
Somewhat small
4
Fits as expected
4
Somewhat large
0
Too large
1
Add Wish List

Page

We share your data to most fashion brands. In future, every piece of shirts of every brand is tailored to everyone's data. Learn more

expand

Browsing history

Frequently bought together

  1. +
    • Retro Preppy Style Overcoat Retro Preppy Style Overcoat
      $38.99
    • Slim Fit Turtle Neck Sweater Slim Fit Turtle Neck Sweater
      $23.99
  2. Total price: $0.00

This retro A-line shorts can completely show off girls' sexy long legs. A decorative waistband ends up with a cute butterfly knot in center. With a sweater or overcoat, you are a style icon in winter.

Write Your Own Reviews
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Customer Questions
No Questions
Please, mind that only logged in users can submit questions
Brand Name: MG Elephant Model: Shorts
Waistline: High Waist Closure Type: Stitch
Dry Method: Line dry in shade With Pocket: Yes
Feature: Knot, Pockets Condition: In Stock Items
Thickness: Regular Is_Customized: No
Material Composition: 80% Polyester Fit Type: Regular Fit
Support Iron: No Length: Short
Warranty: 1 Year Pattern Type: Solid Color
Occasion: Beach/Office Handwash Only: Yes
Bleach Support : No Fashion Element: Retro
Washing Method: Hand Wash Package: Yes